Malibu Creek Trail Challenge
5/7/05
4 Mile Overall Results - Final
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Age Group Gender
1 1000 00:26'55"50 Joe Harkin 30-39 M
2 933 00:28'05"50 Arnie Camp 30-39 M
3 83 00:29'21"18 Tony Manzella 30-39 M
4 78 00:29'30"91 Don LeRoy 50-59 M
5 954 00:29'37"56 Anthony Bartan 30-39 M
6 939 00:29'51"25 Dan Rakahashi 40-49 M
7 157 00:30'03"62 Daniel Varon 12-15 M
8 119 00:30'09"50 Seth Polen 30-39 M
9 949 00:30'49"00 Matt Langdor 30-39 M
10 35 00:30'51"88 Evan DiVirgilio 30-39 M
11 108 00:31'03"22 Christopher O'Donnell 40-49 M
12 123 00:31'04"47 Brendan Purdy 20-29 M
13 136 00:31'33"91 Rob Sezupak 30-39 M
14 171 00:31'53"72 Albert Yang 12-15 M
15 74 00:31'58"75 Samuel Kusch 20-29 M
16 16 00:32'14"00 Marc Campbell 30-39 M
17 924 00:32'28"94 Darin Olien 30-39 M
18 155 00:32'33"69 Ken Varon 40-49 M
19 923 00:32'53"15 JoAnn Fletcher 40-49 F
20 116 00:32'56"15 Jason Paris 20-29 M
21 31 00:33'12"06 Ronald Coyle 40-49 M
22 3 00:33'19"31 Steve Ahl 40-49 M
23 827 00:33'31"03 Patricia Anglano 30-39 F
24 82 00:33'37"97 Stu MacLeod 30-39 M
25 70 00:33'45"18 Jean-Marie Kesch 20-29 M
26 114 00:33'54"62 Tim Panec 30-39 M
27 149 00:34'04"03 Oliver Thiel 30-39 M
28 73 00:34'39"59 lauren Krance 20-29 F
29 71 00:34'39"59 Daniel King 20-29 M
30 15 00:34'49"34 Steve Bush 30-39 M
31 805 00:34'53"06 Timothy Dominick 20-29 M
32 830 00:35'47"78 Larry Rubenstein 50-59 M
33 48 00:35'48"56 Morgan Gerhard 30-39 M
34 912 00:35'50"18 Alex Bell 30-39 M
35 44 00:35'59"28 Christina Floegel 40-49 F
36 148 00:35'59"66 Wade Teruya 20-29 M
37 72 00:36'09"22 Debbie Kissane 30-39 F
38 931 00:36'12"41 Eva Kapusi-Rascon 30-39 F
39 47 00:36'21"69 Phillip Gavcus 30-39 M
40 57 00:36'24"69 Wolf Heim 40-49 M
41 126 00:36'29"06 Derek Reynolds 30-39 M
42 9 00:36'31"62 Tara Berro 40-49 F
43 68 00:36'48"62 Shamar Jones 30-39 M
44 122 00:37'00"50 Ryan Purdy 20-29 M
45 42 00:37'28"31 Alexander Feygin 30-39 M
46 132 00:37'32"34 Todd Rubenstein 30-39 M
47 30 00:37'33"88 Kathy Coyle 30-39 F
48 160 00:37'38"00 George Walters 30-39 M
49 943 00:37'42"47 David Holmes 50-59 M
50 200 00:37'45"03 Vickie Adams 40-49 F
51 8 00:37'46"97 Bullet Bales 60-69 M
52 125 00:37'51"97 Gary Rempe 20-29 M
53 819 00:38'04"91 Darren Dessrosalliers 30-39 M
54 104 00:38'08"91 Jamie Noriega 20-29 F
55 67 00:38'11"44 Casey Jones 20-29 F
56 29 00:38'12"12 Ann Marie Cook 30-39 F
57 955 00:38'26"69 Lauren Murphy 20-29 F
58 36 00:38'28"03 Kathleen Driscoll 40-49 F
59 141 00:38'34"44 Roger Spence 30-39 M
60 953 00:38'34"97 John Gamba 30-39 M
61 147 00:38'43"75 Warren Teitz 40-49 M
62 60 00:39'22"03 Tim House 40-49 M
63 58 00:39'22"53 Amy Holland 30-39 F
64 88 00:39'24"12 Carlo Micalizio 30-39 M
65 7 00:39'30"34 staci Baker 40-49 F
66 825 00:39'40"22 Mark Nunis 30-39 M
67 164 00:39'40"62 Lesley Williams 30-39 F
68 51 00:39'44"75 patrick Gomez jr. 12-15 M
69 85 00:39'47"41 Ken Mcmahon 40-49 M
70 940 00:40'58"50 Carl Walker 60-69 M
71 133 00:41'06"28 Troy Scarlott 30-39 M
72 11 00:41'13"47 Brian Blackburn 30-39 M
73 27 00:41'14"41 Bruce Comer 30-39 M
74 5 00:41'15"56 Mark Anderse 30-39 M
75 137 00:41'16"84 Phillip Sinclair 50-59 M
76 832 00:41'20"84 Matthew Antonucci 20-29 M
77 156 00:41'34"81 Barbara Varon 50-59 F
78 130 00:41'37"75 Ashley Romaine 30-39 F
79 828 00:41'43"28 Chadd Smith 20-29 M
80 165 00:41'45"41 Kevin Wilson 30-39 M
81 111 00:41'47"25 Sean O'Shea 30-39 M
82 932 00:41'52"69 Craig Faczan 30-39 M
83 166 00:41'56"25 Carmen Wisdom 40-49 F
84 91 00:41'59"09 Nick Moore 40-49 M
85 107 00:42'13"00 david Ocanas 40-49 M
86 169 00:42'25"00 Laurel Wright 40-49 F
87 62 00:42'38"00 Matthew James 20-29 M
88 87 00:42'42"06 Karina Mendez 20-29 F
89 12 00:42'42"44 Brigette Boyle 30-39 F
90 298 00:42'44"50 stephanie daniel 20-29 F
91 37 00:42'46"18 Amanda D'Wynter 30-39 F
92 124 00:42'46"91 Samantha Reilly 20-29 F
93 422 00:42'47"88 Veronica Roberts 20-29 F
94 13 00:43'04"00 Dagmar Broda 30-39 F
95 461 00:43'12"09 Bernardine Thomas 30-39 F
96 151 00:43'12"69 ALLYSON THURBER 40-49 F
97 94 00:43'27"88 Rudy Moreno 40-49 M
98 95 00:43'42"31 Magee Mudge 30-39 F
99 63 00:44'01"12 Laura Jameson 30-39 F
100 143 00:44'02"66 Aviva Starkman 20-29 F
101 38 00:44'12"47 Val Echavarria 40-49 F
102 41 00:44'13"50 Hannah Farquharson 30-39 F
103 9 00:44'28"12 Tara Berro 40-49 F
104 158 00:44'42"22 Virna Veloso 30-39 F
105 170 00:44'46"18 Joe Yang 50-59 M
106 21 00:44'54"66 jeffrey Chilcott 60-69 M
107 83 00:45'03"66 Tony Manzella 30-39 M
108 92 00:45'06"50 Jennifer Moore 30-39 F
109 40 00:45'07"84 Maria Faillace 30-39 F
110 53 00:45'19"59 REINA Gutierrez 40-49 F
111 957 00:45'23"31 Katherine Bonalus 30-39 F
112 10 00:45'43"44 Marnie Biando 30-39 F
113 148 00:45'55"81 Wade Teruya 20-29 M
114 168 00:45'58"84 Ralph Wright 50-59 M
115 83 00:46'23"91 Tony Manzella 30-39 M
116 823 00:46'27"84 Bill Bell 40-49 M
117 211 00:46'32"69 Susan DeCosta 40-49 F
118 129 00:46'36"59 Cameron Roebuck 70+ M
119 46 00:46'38"53 Eric Fowler 30-39 M
120 958 00:46'39"97 Michelle Dungao 20-29 F
121 907 00:46'40"59 Joe DelGiuoile 30-39 F
122 117 00:46'45"47 Dee Pauker 30-39 F
123 37 00:46'46"28 Amanda D'Wynter 30-39 F
124 139 00:46'47"34 Brad Souva 30-39 M
125 144 00:46'51"25 John Stradling 30-39 M
126 22 00:46'54"97 shawna Christian 30-39 F
127 115 00:47'14"03 Stephanie Pao 20-29 F
128 34 00:47'19"15 Lauren DiDomenico 20-29 F
129 39 00:47'24"84 Catherine Erlinger 20-29 F
130 55 00:47'29"81 Sean Hayes 50-59 M
131 18 00:47'46"22 Cari Chadwick 30-39 F
132 102 00:47'53"56 Lisa Nobles 20-29 F
133 65 00:47'57"40 Clarence Johnson 30-39 M
134 85 00:47'59"25 Ken Mcmahon 40-49 M
135 152 00:48'07"84 Jean Lee Tseng 30-39 F
136 77 00:48'10"09 Steve Lee 40-49 M
137 52 00:48'16"88 Zabrina Guizar 30-39 F
138 25 00:48'33"50 Nathalie Clericy 30-39 F
139 829 00:48'37"84 Lisa Rubenstein 50-59 F
140 23 00:48'46"91 Moon Hee Chung 30-39 F
141 105 00:48'49"88 Julie Nunis 30-39 F
142 140 00:49'12"15 Allen Sowelle 40-49 M
143 45 00:49'14"12 Thomas Folan 30-39 M
144 159 00:49'15"69 Tony Vitale 30-39 M
145 6 00:49'30"00 Susie Andreotti 30-39 F
146 131 00:49'39"56 Sharon Ross 30-39 F
147 134 00:49'41"59 Margaret Schouten 30-39 F
148 153 00:49'45"59 Conrad Tseng 30-39 M
149 79 00:49'50"88 Lori LeRoy 40-49 F
150 942 00:50'13"97 Salina Kelley 12-15 F
151 121 00:50'15"15 Tracy Porter 20-29 F
152 2 00:50'15"62 Dawn Abrams 30-39 F
153 4 00:50'16"18 Chantal Allman 30-39 F
154 952 00:50'45"12 Ginger Overholser 20-29 F
155 43 00:50'48"91 Kate Finch 40-49 F
156 172 00:52'52"38 Gregg Ybarra 30-39 M
157 162 00:52'56"00 Diane Whisnant 40-49 F
158 946 00:53'45"50 Chad Breweiz 30-39 M
159 110 00:54'13"44 Cindy O'Leary 30-39 F
160 81 00:55'08"84 Margie Macias 50-59 F
161 56 00:55'41"69 Kathy Heath 50-59 F
162 944 00:55'42"38 Steve Matsuda 40-49 M
163 135 00:55'43"03 Patty Serrano 20-29 F
164 945 00:55'45"09 Christine Finney 30-39 F
165 950 00:55'46"66 April Juels 40-49 F
166 76 00:55'48"66 Mary Lynn Lamp 60-69 F
167 100 00:55'49"25 Ivonne Nelson 40-49 F
168 106 00:56'05"84 Jack Oakes 50-59 M
169 66 00:56'45"94 deborah Jolly 40-49 M
170 20 00:58'19"78 Beth Chilcott 50-59 F
171 956 01:00'24"00 Sheri Dent 30-39 F
172 59 01:01'05"75 tanya Holmberg 30-39 F
173 50 01:02'19"06 patrick Gomez 40-49 M
174 26 01:03'50"81 Jeannie Clough 40-49 F
175 398 01:10'19"12 Shahrokh Mokhtarzadeh 40-49 M
176 61 01:11'04"72 Kristie Jacobs 30-39 F
177 75 01:11'09"94 Lisa Lacy 30-39 F