XTERRA Scramble - Malibu Creek Trail Challenge
4 MILE AGE GROUP RESULTS 5/13/2006
DIVISION PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME SEX AGE EVENT FINSH TIME
F- 19 AND UNDER 1 560 hannah valenzuela lll F 12 4 mile 00:31'06"34
  2 557 alyssa valenzuela F 12 4 mile 00:31'33"34
  3 416 Hannah Rae Finchamp F 10 4 mile 00:31'49"22
  4 559 miranda valenzuela F 14 4 mile 00:33'00"12
  5 600 Emily Berkin F 11 4 mile 00:37'11"72
  6 615 Salina Kelley F 13 4 mile 00:45'26"18
                 
F- 20-29 1 654 Karli Kotullea F 22 4 mile 00:30'09"72
  2 390 Katie Cooper F 27 4 mile 00:30'50"00
  3 682 Rose Supangan F 29 4 mile 00:31'02"34
  4 673 Lily Zepeda F 24 4 mile 00:31'08"46
  5 451 KIM HUYNH F 20 4 mile 00:32'18"69
  6 392 Tania Cullen F 29 4 mile 00:33'39"94
  7 46 marta carinena F 20 4 mile 00:35'15"38
  8 483 Elyse Martin F 25 4 mile 00:36'09"02
  9 525 Kimberly Rosenfeld F 27 4 mile 00:36'40"09
  10 499 brooke nasser F 28 4 mile 00:36'55"72
  11 511 Jessica Parker F 29 4 mile 00:38'11"28
  12 477 Ginger Mallas F 28 4 mile 00:39'21"59
  13 398 Megan Diaz F 26 4 mile 00:39'32"72
  14 571 Adrienne Winkle F 22 4 mile 00:41'57"47
  15 465 tiffany klein F 29 4 mile 00:42'44"18
  16 364 THERESA BUCIO F 28 4 mile 00:43'12"88
  17 341 Caroline Beckmann F 27 4 mile 00:43'36"31
  18 524 Karen Rolig F 28 4 mile 00:44'58"94
  19 496 ROCHELLE MOLINO F 29 4 mile 00:48'02"00
  20 500 Dana Newman F 27 4 mile 00:49'09"78
  21 534 Gabriella Schaefer F 28 4 mile 00:49'27"09
  22 358 Melissa Boyce F 28 4 mile 00:53'03"34
                 
F 30-39 1 628 Bara Floyd F 33 4 mile 00:28'09"15
  2 521 Tamara Reid F 39 4 mile 00:29'26"06
  3 331 Patricia Anglano F 34 4 mile 00:31'04"50
  4 462 Suzie Kearns F 38 4 mile 00:33'42"43
  5 406 shari edwards F 37 4 mile 00:34'48"03
  6 391 Jill Crowe F 33 4 mile 00:35'07"09
  7 493 Amy Micalizio F 31 4 mile 00:37'24"31
  8 509 Caryn Panec F 37 4 mile 00:38'53"18
  9 328 Kristin Anderson F 30 4 mile 00:39'09"88
  10 549 Aviva Starkman F 30 4 mile 00:39'16"50
  11 340 Isabelle Becker F 39 4 mile 00:39'40"81
  12 684 Jennifer Flaharty F 34 4 mile 00:40'02"18
  13 467 Jenifer Kory F 31 4 mile 00:40'19"34
  14 545 anne snyders F 36 4 mile 00:40'39"24
  15 515 Georgette Perna F 35 4 mile 00:40'57"44
  16 334 Jennifer Barrons F 33 4 mile 00:41'05"97
  17 410 Eryn Ferdman F 38 4 mile 00:42'03"50
  18 558 anita valenzuela F 39 4 mile 00:42'10"78
  19 490 Robin McHendry F 37 4 mile 00:43'17"96
  20 556 Victoria Turk F 37 4 mile 00:43'33"18
  21 568 Erin Williams F 33 4 mile 00:43'51"88
  22 302 Shelly Williams F 31 4 mile 00:43'52"56
  23 527 Carola Ross F 35 4 mile 00:44'42"84
  24 519 Kim Ray F 38 4 mile 00:45'01"72
  25 444 Jennifer Himes F 36 4 mile 00:45'07"94
  26 433 Zabrina Guizar F 32 4 mile 00:45'11"15
  27 353 Mariana Boctor F 39 4 mile 00:45'22"02
  28 54 Amy Cook F 33 4 mile 00:45'30"18
  29 699 Holly Russ F 36 4 mile 00:45'53"66
  30 377 Roxanne Cherno F 37 4 mile 00:46'00"72
  31 428 Debra Green F 35 4 mile 00:46'38"72
  32 569 Judi Williams F 31 4 mile 00:46'40"72
  33 423 jennifer frost F 32 4 mile 00:46'56"44
  34 441 Cara Henry F 31 4 mile 00:47'22"53
  35 395 Lisa De La Paz F 30 4 mile 00:47'53"47
  36 513 Autumn Peebles F 34 4 mile 00:48'32"62
  37 419 Colette Fowler F 37 4 mile 00:48'44"69
  38 325 Lillian Aceituno F 34 4 mile 00:48'45"97
  39 431 Christine Grimm F 38 4 mile 00:48'46"62
  40 360 Dagmar Broda F 39 4 mile 00:49'04"62
  41 478 Tasha Mallett F 37 4 mile 00:49'05"41
  42 71 teresa doniger F 35 4 mile 00:49'07"78
  43 381 Moon Hee Chung F 34 4 mile 00:49'53"44
  44 674 Marta Bugarin F 30 4 mile 00:50'25"66
  45 540 Ashley Skylar F 35 4 mile 00:50'53"66
  46 326 Janelle Aldaco F 39 4 mile 00:50'56"52
  47 418 Maristella Fleming F 35 4 mile 00:50'59"96
  48 668 Shana Berger F 38 4 mile 00:51'35"12
  49 367 Julie Butler F 30 4 mile 00:51'38"31
  50 362 Kimberly Brooks F 37 4 mile 00:51'45"66
  51 555 Stacey Toyoaki F 33 4 mile 00:51'50"15
  52 393 Shawn Culver F 35 4 mile 00:51'52"68
  53 553 Stephanie Tallent F 38 4 mile 00:51'58"00
  54 476 Roxanne Maley F 31 4 mile 00:52'01"81
  55 329 Michelle Anderson F 36 4 mile 00:52'25"22
  56 405 Natalie Edwards F 38 4 mile 00:52'27"34
  57 348 Diane Blankenship F 36 4 mile 00:57'13"50
  58 514 Janeen Perkins F 35 4 mile 00:58'29"03
                 
F- 40-49 1 665 Joann Fletcher F 46 4 mile 00:33'26"50
  2 637 Rosa Arevalo F 46 4 mile 00:34'33"18
  3 412 Lynne Fiedler F 43 4 mile 00:36'15"66
  4 365 Jamie Bursell F 43 4 mile 00:36'21"96
  5 461 Catherine Kaufman F 44 4 mile 00:37'40"90
  6 538 Moira Simpson F 45 4 mile 00:38'06"72
  7 372 joanne carolan F 42 4 mile 00:38'07"15
  8 339 Moira Baynes F 41 4 mile 00:38'23"34
  9 497 Melanie Moreau F 41 4 mile 00:38'43"44
  10 447 Paola Howard F 43 4 mile 00:39'30"46
  11 396 Marta de la Torre F 43 4 mile 00:39'56"41
  12 343 Concetta Beeckman F 48 4 mile 00:40'06"24
  13 541 Joann Slater F 48 4 mile 00:41'09"06
  14 357 Maureen Bowman F 41 4 mile 00:41'44"31
  15 662 Isabel Rodriguez F 43 4 mile 00:41'56"75
  16 359 Brigette Boyle F 40 4 mile 00:42'24"96
  17 639 Jana Blake F 40 4 mile 00:42'27"06
  18 354 Liza Bond F 40 4 mile 00:42'47"09
  19 436 Gina Hagen F 40 4 mile 00:43'39"90
  20 399 Ann Duarte F 45 4 mile 00:43'53"25
  21 474 Lisa Lucero F 43 4 mile 00:43'57"91
  22 411 Jackie Fickel F 47 4 mile 00:44'03"91
  23 384 Pamela Clarke F 41 4 mile 00:45'19"93
  24 151 Teri Lovano F 44 14 mile 00:46'26"28
  25 408 Marika Erdely F 47 4 mile 00:48'10"53
  26 404 Val Echavarria F 46 4 mile 00:48'11"28
  27 518 Michelle Rappeport F 46 4 mile 00:49'46"62
  28 482 meryl marks F 49 4 mile 00:49'51"18
  29 554 Debra Tennen F 42 4 mile 00:49'53"06
  30 352 Marie Bochniak F 42 4 mile 00:51'37"90
  31 417 Emily Fincher F 41 4 mile 00:51'45"18
  32 271 Leonor Vazquez F 49 14 mile 00:52'48"09
  33 460 Kimberly Jones F 49 4 mile 00:53'59"03
  34 696 April Juels F 43 4 mile 00:58'45"12
  35 443 Laura Hernandez F 49 4 mile 00:58'53"72
  36 346 Nansi Bielanski F 40 4 mile 00:58'56"06
  37 413 Cheryl Finch F 48 4 mile 00:58'59"96
                 
F- 50-59 1 502 Glenys Norwood F 54 4 mile 00:42'23"03
  2 401 marianne dunford F 51 4 mile 00:43'16"24
  3 383 jane clarke F 54 4 mile 00:43'56"43
  4 485 Maureen Mavrinac F 52 4 mile 00:48'15"34
  5 380 Beth Chilcott F 58 4 mile 00:51'32"41
  6 523 Martha Roget F 51 4 mile 00:51'44"81
  7 610 Sharon Edington F 55 4 mile 00:56'14"97
                 
F- 60-69 1 470 Mary Lamp F 61 4 mile 00:50'17"38
                 
M-17 AND UNDER 1 442 Eduardo Hernandez M 15 4 mile 00:26'44"41
  2 366 Zachary (Zack")" Bursell M 12 4 mile 00:29'54"96
  3 498 Michael Moses M 14 4 mile 00:30'19"25
  4 575 albert yang M 15 4 mile 00:31'35"15
  5 338 Tyler Baxley M 17 4 mile 00:35'49"72
  6 616 Anthony Kelley M 16 4 mile 00:45'28"90
                 
M- 20-29 1 468 Samuel Kusch M 29 4 mile 00:28'54"06
  2 678 Rene Canizales M 29 4 mile 00:29'41"94
  3 632 Cesar Santo M 25 4 mile 00:30'43"68
  4 473 Justin Levine M 26 4 mile 00:32'08"12
  5 449 Jeffrey Hunt M 24 4 mile 00:32'10"62
  6 387 Adam Cole M 27 4 mile 00:32'58"91
  7 421 christopher freas M 27 4 mile 00:33'14"24
  8 617 Sebastian Auer M 29 4 mile 00:33'21"56
  9 422 Jared Frood M 28 4 mile 00:33'52"31
  10 623 Jonathan Kydrick M 24 4 mile 00:34'12"78
  11 335 Evan Bates M 24 4 mile 00:36'19"40
  12 379 Clay Chilcott M 29 4 mile 00:36'33"94
  13 469 Jonathan Ladniak M 29 4 mile 00:36'58"09
  14 448 Matthew Huff M 26 4 mile 00:37'38"53
  15 327 Alexander Aldrich M 28 4 mile 00:39'27"59
  16 574 Scott Yahiro M 27 4 mile 00:39'35"06
  17 402 Patrick Dunlap M 27 4 mile 00:39'51"53
  18 603 Diego Bermudez M 20 4 mile 00:41'56"28
  19 376 Kelly Cheeseman M 29 4 mile 00:42'38"66
  20 547 Jay Soto M 29 4 mile 00:42'39"12
  21 342 Kirk Beckmann M 29 4 mile 00:43'38"09
  22 689 Patrick Hawthorne M 28 4 mile 00:49'54"00
                 
M30-39 1 439 Joe Harkin M 36 4 mile 00:25'39"28
  2 563 Eric Wellmeyer M 32 4 mile 00:27'30"72
  3 355 Shawn Bond M 33 4 mile 00:28'04"78
  4 516 BO PHELAN M 38 4 mile 00:28'32"34
  5 658 Matt Langdon M 39 4 mile 00:29'06"78
  6 683 Eric Moe M 35 4 mile 00:29'47"69
  7 562 Scott Webb M 38 4 mile 00:30'44"18
  8 607 Darin Olien M 35 4 mile 00:31'23"34
  9 484 Kevin Matchett M 31 4 mile 00:31'51"40
  10 388 MARCUS COMO M 32 4 mile 00:32'02"75
  55 356 Peter Borkon M 34 4 mile 00:32'25"47
  11 564 Matt Wight M 34 4 mile 00:32'58"28
  12 528 Justin Rovtar M 31 4 mile 00:32'59"56
  13 471 MICHAEL LATCH M 37 4 mile 00:33'01"06
  14 472 Damon Lee M 37 4 mile 00:33'09"50
  15 368 Marc Campbell M 31 4 mile 00:33'11"65
  16 579 christopher Rosien M 37 4 mile 00:33'17"06
  17 577 Anthony Yarrell M 30 4 mile 00:34'25"00
  18 530 Aaron Ruble M 35 4 mile 00:34'42"93
  19 438 Stephen Hamilton M 34 4 mile 00:34'58"06
  20 491 David Melnick M 37 4 mile 00:35'24"91
  21 537 Adam Sheipe M 33 4 mile 00:35'46"31
  22 375 James Cefaly M 33 4 mile 00:36'14"22
  23 180 Joshua Mosshart M 33 4 mile 00:36'28"84
  24 459 Shamar Jones M 31 4 mile 00:36'53"31
  25 494 Carlo Micalizio M 35 4 mile 00:37'25"41
  26 698 Kyle Morron M 33 4 mile 00:38'00"59
  27 486 Glenn McAdam M 30 4 mile 00:38'13"62
  28 374 Sean Castle M 37 4 mile 00:38'35"53
  29 526 Matt Rosenfeld M 30 4 mile 00:38'58"09
  30 347 Brian Blackburn M 32 4 mile 00:39'22"15
  31 488 Chris McGowan M 32 4 mile 00:39'38"50
  32 551 Steven Strang M 34 4 mile 00:39'46"15
  33 409 craig faczan M 33 4 mile 00:40'22"52
  34 397 Jay Dean M 31 4 mile 00:40'36"43
  35 567 David Williams M 31 4 mile 00:41'39"06
  36 432 William Grimm M 39 4 mile 00:43'01"03
  37 503 Peter Nye M 36 4 mile 00:44'32"50
  38 543 Derry Smith M 31 4 mile 00:44'38"50
  39 435 Erik Haddick M 34 4 mile 00:47'25"65
  40 506 BRIAN OYAMA M 39 4 mile 00:48'03"84
  41 330 Robert Anderson M 35 4 mile 00:48'36"43
  42 420 Eric Fowler M 38 4 mile 00:48'36"94
  43 426 Alan Glazer M 37 4 mile 00:49'26"59
  44 429 Sean Green M 35 4 mile 00:49'56"24
  45 535 David Schalek M 38 4 mile 00:50'27"66
  46 407 Marc Entin M 32 4 mile 00:52'17"38
  47 361 Curtis Brooks M 36 4 mile 00:55'17"47
  48 666 David Linville M 36 4 mile 00:57'33"78
  49 425 Nelson Gimpes M 37 4 mile 00:58'51"59
  50 332 Dave Anthold M 30 4 mile 01:05'01"06
                 
M 40-49 1 631 Fernando Mendoza M 44 4 mile 00:29'06"34
  2 692 Paul Pusich M 42 4 mile 00:29'52"50
  3 351 Adam Blum M 42 4 mile 00:30'40"97
  4 697 Christopher O'Donnell M 41 4 mile 00:30'41"41
  5 507 Graeme Ozburn M 43 4 mile 00:31'53"28
  6 680 Chanel Jones   47 4 mile 00:33'23"93
  7 675 Nolan Swanson M 40 4 mile 00:34'21"75
  8 450 Steven Husch M 49 4 mile 00:34'40"66
  9 508 Richard Palladino M 42 4 mile 00:34'58"53
  10 349 Randel Blue M 49 4 mile 00:36'06"94
  11 548 Greg Stannard M 49 4 mile 00:36'14"75
  12 382 Mike Clark M 44 4 mile 00:37'07"50
  13 437 Reggie Hamilton M 42 4 mile 00:37'28"06
  14 333 Steven Ardito M 47 4 mile 00:38'03"84
  15 373 Paul Carrera M 41 4 mile 00:39'43"52
  16 657 Glenn Crawford M 42 4 mile 00:40'33"78
  17 466 Howard Kolodny M 45 4 mile 00:41'59"38
  18 690 Jeff Kana M 46 4 mile 00:42'00"25
  19 529 David Royal M 40 4 mile 00:42'54"12
  20 552 Kendon Studebaker M 45 4 mile 00:43'20"40
  21 542 Britt Smith M 40 4 mile 00:44'20"31
  22 8 Dave Anton M 48 4 mile 00:45'18"38
  23 414 Donald Finch M 48 4 mile 00:59'01"90
                 
M- 51-59 1 463 randall kennedy M 51 4 mile 00:34'50"65
  2 458 Roy Jones M 52 4 mile 00:38'55"31
  3 576 joe yang M 51 4 mile 00:41'20"97
  4 517 DAVID PLUNKETT M 56 4 mile 00:45'30"81
  5 504 Jack Oakes M 59 4 mile 00:55'52"34
  6 694 Melvin Pinkard M 56 4 mile 02:01'52"06
                 
M-60-69 1 667 David Ashwell M 62 4 mile 00:33'03"75
  2 369 vittorio caretti M   4 mile 00:34'29"28
  3 378 Jeff Chilcott M 61 4 mile 00:44'51"69
  4 573 Roger Wolk M 63 4 mile 00:45'24"18
  5 495 David Mitchell M 68 4 mile 00:48'45"34
                 
M-70 and up 1 695 Francis Petracek M 78 4 mile 00:49'23"81